Important note: This web-based timetable will be discontinued effective the Spring 2016 semester. After that time 'Kwantlen Course Search \'CA-SEY 'SERCH\' will continue to be available as the primary search tool. For comments or questions regarding this change please contact Scheduling@kpu.ca
Inquiries regarding prerequisite waivers for all Biology courses may be directed to the Chairs of the Biology Department (AnnMarie.Davison@kpu.ca or Gregory.Harris@kpu.ca). Please note that the Biology Department does not normally grant waivers to students who do not have the required course prerequisite standards. |
BIOL 1110 Introductory Biology I (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: English 12 (B) or equivalent
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31076 L40 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W F 1400 1550 Langley, West 1305 Harris, Gregory Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Langley, West 1305 Harris, Gregory
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2B. 14 seats reserved for students in the Environmental Protection program. Reserves to be lifted August 4.
2015-07-31: Reserve seat information changed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
31734 L01 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec F 0900 1150 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 2B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1B. Labs begin the first week of classes. 14 seats reserved for students in the Environmental Protection program. Reserves to be lifted August 4.
2015-07-31: Reserve seat information changed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
31737 L02 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 2B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1B. Labs begin the first week of classes.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30450 R10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3650 Weir, Laura Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2550 Weir, Laura
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2015-07-22: Note of AGRI reserves, corrected.
No reserves in place
No reserves in place
30451 R11 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3650 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3650 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2015-08-18: Instructor changed
30453 R12 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W 0800 0950 Richmond Main 3650 Weir, Laura Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec F 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3650 Weir, Laura Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2550 Weir, Laura
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
30454 R13 - - -Cancelled
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2015-09-21: Section cancelled
30456 R14 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3650 DeBella, Leah Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2550 DeBella, Leah
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
30460 R15 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3650 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2550 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2015-08-18: Instructor changed
31174 R01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec M 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Bodner, Melissa
20 reserved seats for Sustainable Agriculture students. Lifted: TBA.
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31175 R02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Bodner, Melissa
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31176 R03 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31177 R04 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31178 R05 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Fessenden, Bradle
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31179 R06 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 1800 2050 Richmond Main 3600 Fessenden, Bradle
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31180 R07 - - -Cancelled
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-09-21: Section cancelled
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30432 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Keever, Carson Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Keever, Carson
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30433 S11 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Keever, Carson Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Keever, Carson
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30434 S12 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M R 0800 0950 Surrey Main 3820 Keever, Carson Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Keever, Carson
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30435 S13 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 122 Wilson, Sherry
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30436 S14 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Adams, Paul
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30437 S15 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
31163 S01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31164 S02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Wall, Barbara
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31165 S03 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 202 Wall, Barbara
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31166 S04 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Coristine, Brenne
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31167 S05 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Coristine, Brenne
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31168 S06 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 1160 Anatomy and Physiology I (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 or ([CHEM 1094 or CHEQ 1094 or Chemistry 11 with a grade of C+)] and (ABEB 0012 or BIOP 1012 or BIOQ 1099 or Biology 12 with a grade of C+])
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30446 L10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W 1000 1150 Langley, East 2585 Inglis, Nick Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 1130 1430 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick
22 seats reserved for students in the Nursing program. Reserves will be lifted: September 9.
2015-09-09: Reserve seats lifted
30448 L11 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W 1400 1550 Langley, South 2870 Inglis, Nick Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 1130 1430 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick
10 seats reserved for students in the Nursing program, 12 seats reserved for students in the Psychiatric Nursing program. Reserves will be lifted: September 9.
2015-09-09: Reserve seats lifted
31078 L12 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1500 1550 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1550 Langley, East 2580 Inglis, Nick Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 1130 1430 Langley, South 1805 Inglis, Nick
The above section is open to all students.
32206 L13 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1500 1550 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1000 1150 Langley, East 2580 Inglis, Nick Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 1130 1430 Langley, South 1805 Inglis, Nick
2 seats reserved for students in the Nursing program. Reserves to be lifted: September 9.
2015-09-03: Reserve seat info changed
2015-09-04: Reserve info changed
2015-09-09: Reserve seats lifted
2015-09-04: Reserve info changed
2015-09-09: Reserve seats lifted
BIOL 1210 Introductory Biology II (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and [English 12 (B) or equivalent]
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30464 R10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3465 DeBella, Leah Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3465 DeBella, Leah
Section Link ID: 7B. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 8B.
2015-08-18: Instructor changed
2015-09-03: Room changed
2015-09-03: Room changed
31181 R01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec R 1500 1750 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 8B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-09-04: Instructor changed
31182 R02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec F 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 8B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-09-04: Instructor changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30439 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Myhre, Layne Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Myhre, Layne
Section Link ID: 9B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: NB.
32419 S11 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey Main 3820 Myhre, Layne Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Myhre, Layne
2015-09-03: Instructor changed
31169 S01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec R 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 202 Coristine, Brenne
Section Link ID: NB. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31170 S02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: NB. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9B. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2320 Genetics (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites:BIOL 1110 and 1210
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32176 R10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3650 Davison, Ann Mari Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3650 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 15/Dec - 15/Dec T 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3650 Davison, Ann Mari
Section Link ID: 3D. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4D.
32177 R11 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3650 Davison, Ann Mari Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1800 1950 Richmond Main 3650 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 15/Dec - 15/Dec T 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3650 Davison, Ann Mari
Section Link ID: 3D. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4D.
32207 R01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 3600 Keir, Karolyn
Section Link ID: 4D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3D. Labs begin the second week of classes.
32208 R02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec R 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Keir, Karolyn
Section Link ID: 4D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3D. Labs begin the second week of classes.
32209 R03 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec R 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 4D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3D. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2321 Cell Biology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and 1210 and CHEM 1110
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30467 R10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3650 Hobson, Jane Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3650 Hobson, Jane Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3650 Hobson, Jane
Section Link ID: 1A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2A.
32846 R11 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3650 Hobson, Jane Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3310 Hobson, Jane
Section Link ID: 1A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2A.
As this is a new section students on waitlist(s) for other course sections will be offered seats in the order in which they were waitlisted.
As this is a new section students on waitlist(s) for other course sections will be offered seats in the order in which they were waitlisted.
2015-08-11: Section added
2015-08-12: Lab/Link error fixed
2015-09-03: Room changed
2015-08-12: Lab/Link error fixed
2015-09-03: Room changed
31183 R01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec M 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31184 R02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1000 1250 Richmond Main 3600 Keir, Karolyn
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31185 R03 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1700 1950 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
32847 R04 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec W 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-08-12: Lab/Link error fixed
32848 R05 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-08-12: Lab/Link error fixed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30441 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Wilson, Sherry
Section Link ID: 3A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A.
2015-10-16: Final exam room changed
31171 S01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31172 S02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-08-20: Instructor changed
31173 S03 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2015-08-20: Instructor changed
BIOL 2322 Ecology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and 1210
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31077 L40 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M R 1000 1150 Langley, East 1540 Harris, Gregory Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 0800 1100 Langley, East 1540 Harris, Gregory
Section Link ID: 3L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4L.
10 reserved seats for Environmental Protection student s. Reserves will be lifted August 4.
10 reserved seats for Environmental Protection student s. Reserves will be lifted August 4.
2015-07-31: Reserve seat information changed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
32464 L01 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1300 1650 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 4L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3L. Lab begins in first week of classes. 10 reserved seats for Environmental Protection students. Reserves will be lifted August 4.
2015-07-31: Reserve seat information changed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30470 R10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3650 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3650 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 5L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6L. 5 reserved seats for Sustainable Agriculture students. Reserves will be lifted TBA.
32469 R01 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec F 1000 1350 Richmond Main 3460 Fessenden, Bradle Lab 13/Nov - 27/Nov F 1000 1350 Richmond Main 3625 Fessenden, Bradle
Section Link ID: 6L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5L. Lab begins in first week of classes. 5 reserved seats for Sustainable Agriculture students. Reserves will be lifted August 4.
2015-07-31: Reserve seat information changed
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
2015-11-03: Extra classroom booked for presentations
2015-08-04: Reserves removed
2015-11-03: Extra classroom booked for presentations
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30443 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea
Section Link ID: 7L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8L.
32470 S01 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1300 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 8L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7L. Lab begins in first week of classes.
BIOL 2330 Microbiology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1210 Corequisites: CHEM 1110 or ENVI 1106
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30472 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 220 De Boer, Monica Class 05/Oct - 05/Oct M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 136 De Boer, Monica Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 220 De Boer, Monica
Section Link ID: 5A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B.
2015-09-22: Room changed for Oct 5 class only
30481 S01 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1650 - - Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
30484 S02 Lab 14/Sep - 07/Dec T 0900 1150 - - Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2421 Cellular Biochemistry (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and 1210 and 2321 and CHEM 2320 Corequisites: CHEM 2420
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32424 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul
BIOL 3110 Animal Behaviour (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2322 Corequisites: BIOL 3180
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32425 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 142 Weir, Laura Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 2424 Weir, Laura Final exam 15/Dec - 15/Dec T 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 142 Weir, Laura
Section Link ID: 9L. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: NL.
32471 S01 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Bodner, Melissa
Section Link ID: NL. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9L. Lab begins in first week of classes.
BIOL 3160 Human Anatomy & Physiology I (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2321, BIOL 2320, BIOL 2421, and CHEM 2420
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32648 S10 - - -Cancelled
Section Link ID: 9K. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: NK.
2015-08-06: Section cancelled
32649 S01 - - -Cancelled
Section Link ID: NK. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9K. Lab begins second week of classes.
2015-08-06: Section cancelled
BIOL 3165 Conservation Biology (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110, BIOL 1210, BIOL 2322
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32650 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Harris, Gregory Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 3412 Harris, Gregory
BIOL 3180 Life Science Research Methods (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1210 and MATH 2335
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32426 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 242 Adams, Paul Final exam 15/Dec - 15/Dec T 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 242 Adams, Paul
BIOL 3321 Adv Cell & Molecular Biology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2321, BIOL 2421, and CHEM 2420
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32651 S10 Class 08/Sep - 07/Dec T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 De Boer, Monica Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec M 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 124 De Boer, Monica
Section Link ID: 7K. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8K.
32652 S01 Lab 08/Sep - 07/Dec M 0900 1150 - - Beavington, Lee
Section Link ID: 8K. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7K. Lab begins in first week of classes.