For a detailed explanation of how to read the seat availability, click here.
Seat Availability
A-B | C-D | E-F | G-L | M-N | O-Z
Term: 201210
Last updated: 16-JAN-2012 07:45 PM
Subj | Section | CRN | Title | Seats Avail Xlist Seats Avail | |
Schedule Type | Days | Begin - End | Location Instructor | ||
GDMA1200 | R10 | 11514 | Fund. of Typographic Design 2 | 3 | |
Lecture | M | 0800 - 1150 R 3086 | Martin, K | ||
Lecture | M | 0800 - 1150 R 3084 | Martin, K | ||
GDMA1210 | R10 | 11515 | Fndmntls of Image Developmnt 2 | 2 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1650 R 3086 | Cuff, R | ||
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1650 R 3084 | Cuff, R | ||
GDMA1220 | R10 | 11516 | Print Prod. Software Appl 2 | 4 | |
Lecture | W | 0800 - 1150 R 3086 | Charles, B | ||
Lecture | W | 0800 - 1150 R 3084 | Charles, B | ||
GDMA1240 | R10 | 11517 | Graphic Design and Society II | 7 | |
Lecture | F | 0800 - 1150 R 3090 | Damon, M | ||
GDMA2200 | R10 | 11518 | Publication Design 2 | 3 | |
Lecture | T | 1300 - 1650 R 3086 | Cuff, R | ||
Lecture | T | 1300 - 1650 R 3084 | Cuff, R | ||
GDMA2210 | R10 | 11519 | Interactive & Sequential Imagi | 5 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1650 R 3084 | Simonson, D | ||
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1650 R 3086 | Simonson, D | ||
GDMA2220 | R10 | 11520 | Interactive Software Applic. | 6 | |
Lecture | M | 1300 - 1650 R 3084 | Cavers, C | ||
Lecture | M | 1300 - 1650 R 3086 | Cavers, C | ||
GDMA2230 | R10 | 11521 | Intro. to Marketing Comm | 5 | |
Lecture | R | 0800 - 1150 R 3086 | Martin, K | ||
Lecture | R | 0800 - 1150 R 3084 | Martin, K | ||
GDMA2240 | R10 | 11522 | Soci Contxt for Inter. Media | 7 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1650 R 3020 | Damon, M | ||
GDMA3200 | R10 | 11523 | Corporate Cmns Design 1 | 8 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1650 R 3082 | Cuff, R | ||
GDMA3210 | R10 | 11524 | Packaging Design | 5 | |
Lecture | T | 0800 - 1150 R 3082 | Simonson, D | ||
GDMA3220 | R10 | 11525 | Interactive & Web Desgn 2 | 6 | |
Lecture | W | 0800 - 1150 R 3082 | Martin, K | ||
GDMA3230 | R10 | 11526 | Marketing Cmns Design 2 | 8 | |
Lecture | M | 0800 - 1150 R 3082 | Cuff, R | ||
GDMA4200 | R10 | 11528 | Advertising Design | 9 | |
Lecture | T | 1300 - 1650 R 3082 | Ripley, C | ||
GDMA4215 | R10 | 12090 | Display Design | 10 | |
Lecture | M | 1300 - 1650 R 3082 | Simonson, D | ||
GDMA4220 | R10 | 11529 | Major Project 2 | 9 | |
Lecture | R | 0800 - 1150 R 3082 | Ashenhurst, E | ||
GDMA4230 | R10 | 11530 | Mentorship for Profess. Prtce | 9 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1650 R 3082 | Simonson, D | ||
GDMA4240 | R10 | 11531 | Contemporary Issues | 13 | |
Lecture | T | 0800 - 1150 R 3090 | Damon, M | ||
GEOG1101 | L10 | 11012 | Introduction to Geography | 1 | |
Lecture | MW | 1300 - 1420 L 1310 | Pradhan, D | ||
GEOG1110 | R10 | 10070 | Intro. to the Atmosphere | 1 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | MW | 1600 - 1750 R 3700 | Sawchuk, A | ||
GEOG1110 | S11 | 10065 | Intro. to the Atmosphere | 1 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | TR | 1400 - 1550 S 114 | Krishnan, P | ||
GEOG1120 | R11 | 11013 | Introduction to Earth Science | 1 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | TR | 1400 - 1550 R 3700 | Sawchuk, A | ||
GEOG2130 | R50 | 11183 | Social & Cultural Geog | 19 | |
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2150 R 3700 | Rose, J | ||
GEOG2140 | R10 | 10061 | Regional Geog. of Canada | 1 | |
Lecture | MW | 1300 - 1420 R 3700 | Burgess, W | ||
GEOG2250 | S50 | 11921 | Urban Geography | 23 | |
Lecture | R | 1900 - 2150 S 116 | Burgess, W | ||
GEOG2320 | S10 | 11187 | Geomorphology | 2 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | TR | 1200 - 1350 S 114 | Thompson, J | ||
GEOG2340 | S10 | 11923 | Biogeography | 4 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | MW | 1400 - 1550 S 114 | Martin, J | ||
GEOG2400 | S10 | 11922 | Introduction to (GIS) | 6 | |
Lecture | TR | 1600 - 1750 S 1045 | Pradhan, D | ||
GEOG3220 | S50 | 11184 | Political Geography | 9 | |
Lecture | T | 1900 - 2150 S 114 | Rose, J | ||
GEOG4380 | S10 | 11189 | Applications in GIS | 19 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | MW | 1200 - 1350 S 1045 | Krishnan, P | ||
GERM1101 | L02 | 11785 | Basic German II | 5 | |
Conversation | W | 1215 - 1255 L 2020 | Pires, B | ||
GERM1101 | L10 | 11243 | Basic German II | 14 | |
Lecture | MW | 1000 - 1120 L 2020 | Pires, B | ||
GERM1101 | S01 | 11246 | Basic German II | 5 | |
Conversation | M | 0915 - 0955 S 2055 | Pires, B | ||
GERM1101 | S02 | 11247 | Basic German II | 7 | |
Conversation | M | 1000 - 1040 S 2055 | Pires, B | ||
GERM1101 | S03 | 11248 | Basic German II | 2 | |
Conversation | M | 1515 - 1555 S 2055 | Pires, B | ||
GERM1101 | S10 | 11245 | Basic German II | 14 | |
Lecture | MW | 1300 - 1420 S 2060 | Pires, B | ||
GERM3300 | S10 | 11249 | German Culture through Film | 31 15 | |
Lecture | F | 1000 - 1250 S 328 | Lieblang, J | ||
GNEA1308 | S10 | 11589 | Nursing Theory 3 | 2 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 328 | O'Malley, B | ||
Lecture | W | 0900 - 1150 S 328 | O'Malley, B | ||
GNEA1316 | S11 | 11592 | Nursing Experience 4 | 2 | |
Clinical Experience | MTRFSU | - S OFFCAMPUS | O'Malley, B | ||
GNEA1318 | S10 | 11590 | Nursing Theory 4 | 2 | |
Lecture | T | 0900 - 1150 S 2422 | O'Malley, B | ||
Lecture | W | 0900 - 1150 S 328 | O'Malley, B | ||
Lecture | TF | 1300 - 1550 S 130 | O'Malley, B | ||
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 328 | O'Malley, B | ||
GNUR1120 | A75 | 11887 | Graduate Nrs Re-entry Theory | 10 | |
Online | - A 2424 | Chmilar, M | |||
Online | - A ONLINE | Chmilar, M | |||
GNUR1180 | S10 | 11026 | Lab & Workshop | 20 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | - S | Graham, S | |||
GNUR1210 | F35 | 12231 | Preceptorship | 1 | |
Work Experience | - F OFFCAMPUS | Ring, L | |||
HAUC1100 | L10 | 11127 | Treatment and Medication Order | 3 | |
Lecture | MWR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
Lecture | MWR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
Lecture | WR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
HAUC1110 | L10 | 11128 | Laboratory Orders I | 3 | |
Lecture | R | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Kumar, R | ||
Lecture | T | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Kumar, R | ||
Lecture | M | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Kumar, R | ||
HAUC1115 | L10 | 11129 | Laboratory Orders II | 4 | |
Lecture | MTWR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
HAUC1120 | L10 | 11130 | Diagnostic Orders | 3 | |
Lecture | MWR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
Lecture | M | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
Lecture | WR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
HAUC1125 | L10 | 11131 | Med./Surgical/Maternity Orders | 3 | |
Lecture | MTWR | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
Lecture | T | 0830 - 1350 L 1645 | Home, M | ||
Lecture | R | 0900 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | Home, M | ||
HAUC1200 | L10 | 11132 | Practicum | 4 | |
Work Experience | MTWRF | 0800 - 1600 L OFFCAMPUS | |||
HCAP1120 | L10 | 10957 | Wellness: Hlth Lfstyl & Choice | 8 | |
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1120 L 2030 | Guild, L | ||
Lecture | W | 0900 - 0950 L 2030 | Guild, L | ||
Lecture | W | 1200 - 1450 L OFFCAMPUS | Guild, L | ||
Lecture | M | 1300 - 1450 L 2030 | Guild, L | ||
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1120 L 2030 | Guild, L | ||
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1120 L 2030 | Guild, L | ||
HCAP1124 | L10 | 10958 | Health & Healing 1 | 6 | |
Lecture | F | 0930 - 1220 L 2030 | Koch, S | ||
Lecture | W | 1030 - 1320 L 2030 | Koch, S | ||
Lecture | R | 1100 - 1350 L 2030 | Koch, S | ||
Lecture | T | 0900 - 1150 L 2030 | Koch, S | ||
Lecture | T | 0900 - 1050 L 2030 | Koch, S | ||
HCAP1125 | S01 | 10954 | Personal Care Skills & Clin. P | 1 | |
Clinical Experience | W | 0800 - 1400 S OFFCAMPUS | Koch, S | ||
Clinical Experience | RF | 0700 - 1400 S OFFCAMPUS | Koch, S | ||
Clinical Experience | TW | 0700 - 1400 S OFFCAMPUS | Koch, S | ||
HCAP1125 | S05 | 11770 | Personal Care Skills & Clin. P | 3 | |
Clinical Experience | R | 0700 - 1400 S OFFCAMPUS | |||
Clinical Experience | W | 0800 - 1400 S OFFCAMPUS | |||
Clinical Experience | TW | 0700 - 1400 S OFFCAMPUS | |||
HCAP1125 | S10 | 10953 | Personal Care Skills & Clin. P | 4 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1130 - 1550 S 240 | Guild, L | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1130 - 1550 S 238 | Guild, L | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 0900 - 1050 S 3414 | Guild, L | ||
HCAP1135 | L10 | 10959 | Person Centered Practice | 8 | |
Lecture | T | 1230 - 1520 L 2030 | Hansen, C | ||
Lecture | T | 1300 - 1550 L 2090 | Hansen, C | ||
Lecture | T | 1230 - 1520 L 2030 | Hansen, C | ||
HCAP1224 | L10 | 11143 | Health and Healing 2 | 12 | |
Lecture | F | 1000 - 1150 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | F | 0900 - 1150 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | WR | 1230 - 1420 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | WR | 0900 - 1150 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | T | 1230 - 1420 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
HCAP1225 | L10 | 11136 | HCAP Advanced Skills | 12 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1030 - 1400 L OFFCAMPUS | Koch, S | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | MT | 1230 - 1520 L 2010 | Koch, S | ||
HCAP1240 | L01 | 11139 | Dementia | 2 | |
Clinical Experience | RF | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
Clinical Experience | W | 0800 - 1400 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
Clinical Experience | F | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
Clinical Experience | R | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
HCAP1240 | L02 | 11140 | Dementia | 2 | |
Clinical Experience | R | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | Johnston, T | ||
Clinical Experience | W | 0800 - 1400 L OFFCAMPUS | Johnston, T | ||
Clinical Experience | F | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | Johnston, T | ||
Clinical Experience | RF | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | Johnston, T | ||
HCAP1240 | L10 | 11138 | Dementia | 12 | |
Lecture | M | 1100 - 1150 L 2090 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | T | 0900 - 1150 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | R | 1000 - 1150 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | T | 0900 - 1150 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | M | 0800 - 0950 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
Lecture | M | 0900 - 1059 L 2010 | Graham, N | ||
HCAP1245 | L10 | 11144 | HCAP Final Practicum | 3 | |
Clinical Experience | MTWRF | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
HCAP1245 | L11 | 11145 | HCAP Final Practicum | 5 | |
Clinical Experience | MTWRF | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
HCAP1245 | L12 | 11146 | HCAP Final Practicum | 1 | |
Clinical Experience | MTWRF | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
HCAP1245 | L13 | 11147 | HCAP Final Practicum | 3 | |
Clinical Experience | MTWRF | 0700 - 1500 L OFFCAMPUS | DeGroot, J | ||
HIST1113 | L50 | 10854 | Canada To 1867 | 4 | |
Lecture | T | 1900 - 2150 L 2045 | Frohn-Nielsen, T | ||
HIST1114 | L10 | 10855 | Canada since 1867 | 4 | |
Lecture | T | 1000 - 1250 L 2045 | Frohn-Nielsen, T | ||
HIST1114 | R11 | 10016 | Canada since 1867 | 1 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 R 2520 | Abbott, F | ||
HIST1120 | R50 | 11160 | Europe 1900 to 1939 | 1 | |
Lecture | M | 1900 - 2150 R 2520 | Newton, J | ||
HIST1121 | S10 | 11174 | Europe since 1939 | 1 | |
Lecture | T | 1300 - 1550 S 2830 | Popovich, A | ||
HIST1121 | S11 | 11175 | Europe since 1939 | 4 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1550 S 2830 | Popovich, A | ||
HIST1131 | L10 | 12039 | 20th Century World 1945 - 2000 | 2 | |
Lecture | MW | 1130 - 1250 L 2045 | Bolz, C | ||
HIST1145 | S10 | 10833 | American History 1607 - 1865 | 1 | |
Lecture | MW | 0830 - 0950 S 2830 | Fuhr, R | ||
HIST1146 | L10 | 11161 | American History 1865 -1974 | 3 | |
Lecture | MW | 1300 - 1420 L 2045 | Fuhr, R | ||
HIST1160 | R10 | 11171 | Intro to South Asian History | 1 | |
Lecture | M | 1600 - 1850 R 2520 | Wright, A | ||
HIST2335 | L50 | 11177 | War In The Modern World | 13 | |
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2150 L 2045 | Popovich, A | ||
HIST2350 | R50 | 11190 | Late Imperial China | 1 | |
Lecture | TR | 1130 - 1250 R 2520 | Abbott, F | ||
HIST2355 | R50 | 12095 | The Chinese Overseas | 21 | |
Lecture | T | 1900 - 2150 R 2520 | Maxwell, J | ||
HIST3328 | S10 | 11169 | History of the Soviet Union | 5 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 2830 | Popovich, A | ||
HIST3331 | S10 | 11959 | Twentieth Century Germany | 1 | |
Lecture | R | 1600 - 1850 S 2830 | Kinney, T | ||
HIST3390 | S10 | 11168 | Canada and World War I | 1 | |
Lecture | W | 1000 - 1250 S 2830 | Thorner, T | ||
HORT1101 | L50 | 11834 | Pesticide/Appl/Dispenser Cert | 1 | |
Lecture | M | 1900 - 2150 L 2585 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2050 L 2585 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
HORT1101 | L51 | 11835 | Pesticide/Appl/Dispenser Cert | 1 | |
Lecture | M | 1900 - 2150 L 2585 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2050 L 2585 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
HORT1101 | L52 | 11836 | Pesticide/Appl/Dispenser Cert | 15 | |
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2050 L 2585 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
Lecture | M | 1900 - 2150 L 2585 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
HORT1104 | L01 | 11432 | Soils,Soil Amdmt,Soiless:Intro | 1 23 | |
Laboratory | R | 1000 - 1220 L 1345 | Barnett, C | ||
HORT1104 | L02 | 11433 | Soils,Soil Amdmt,Soiless:Intro | 9 23 | |
Laboratory | F | 0930 - 1150 L 1345 | Barnett, C | ||
HORT1104 | L03 | 11434 | Soils,Soil Amdmt,Soiless:Intro | 12 23 | |
Laboratory | F | 1330 - 1550 L 1345 | Barnett, C | ||
HORT1104 | L04 | 11435 | Soils,Soil Amdmt,Soiless:Intro | 3 23 | |
Laboratory | R | 1830 - 2050 L 1345 | Barnett, C | ||
HORT1104 | L21 | 11430 | Soils,Soil Amdmt,Soiless:Intro | 3 | |
Lecture | W | 1000 - 1150 L 1650 | Barnett, C | ||
HORT1104 | L22 | 11431 | Soils,Soil Amdmt,Soiless:Intro | 20 | |
Lecture | R | 1600 - 1750 L 1650 | Barnett, C | ||
HORT1116 | L16 | 11837 | Intro. Equipment Maintenance | 2 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1400 - 1550 L N140 | Regan, D | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1300 - 1350 L 2580 | Regan, D | ||
HORT1116 | L95 | 10508 | Intro. Equipment Maintenance | 7 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 0900 - 0950 L N112 | Regan, D | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1000 - 1150 L N140 | Regan, D | ||
HORT1119 | L21 | 11436 | Landscape Environment 1 | 7 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1300 - 1550 L 1370 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1000 - 1150 L 1650 | Nakano, M | ||
HORT1217 | L01 | 11440 | Introduction to Pest Managemen | 0 26 | |
Laboratory | T | 1030 - 1250 L 1660 | Matteoni, J | ||
HORT1217 | L02 | 11441 | Introduction to Pest Managemen | 11 26 | |
Laboratory | T | 1400 - 1620 L 1660 | Matteoni, J | ||
HORT1217 | L03 | 11442 | Introduction to Pest Managemen | 2 26 | |
Laboratory | W | 1300 - 1520 L 1660 | Matteoni, J | ||
HORT1217 | L04 | 11443 | Introduction to Pest Managemen | 15 26 | |
Laboratory | W | 1830 - 2050 L 1660 | Schlamp, K | ||
HORT1217 | L16 | 11437 | Introduction to Pest Managemen | 2 | |
Lecture | T | 0800 - 0950 L 1650 | Matteoni, J | ||
HORT1217 | L22 | 11438 | Introduction to Pest Managemen | 24 | |
Lecture | T | 0800 - 1100 L 1305 | Schlamp, K | ||
Lecture | W | 1600 - 1750 L 1650 | Schlamp, K | ||
HORT1224 | L12 | 11444 | Landscape Drafting | 5 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 0800 - 0950 L 1370 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 0800 - 0950 L 2090 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1000 - 1220 L 1370 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1000 - 1220 L 2090 | Nakano, M | ||
HORT1224 | L51 | 11445 | Landscape Drafting | 20 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1900 - 2120 L 2090 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1900 - 2120 L 1370 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1630 - 1820 L 2090 | Nakano, M | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1630 - 1820 L 1370 | Nakano, M | ||
HORT1240 | L01 | 11447 | Arboriculture I | 2 | |
Laboratory | T | 1330 - 1550 L FIELDLAB | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | T | 1330 - 1550 L FIELDLAB | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | T | 1330 - 1550 L 1370 | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | T | 1330 - 1550 L 1370 | Murray, S | ||
HORT1240 | L02 | 11448 | Arboriculture I | 11 | |
Laboratory | F | 1330 - 1550 L 2025 | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | F | 1330 - 1550 L 2025 | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | F | 1330 - 1550 L FIELDLAB | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | F | 1330 - 1550 L FIELDLAB | Murray, S | ||
HORT1240 | L21 | 11446 | Arboriculture I | 13 | |
Lecture | T | 1000 - 1150 L 1650 | Murray, S | ||
HORT1240 | L96 | 11674 | Arboriculture I | 3 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 1220 - 1450 L FIELDLAB | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 0930 - 1130 L 2585 | Cunnin, E | ||
HORT1246 | L10 | 11449 | Plant ID for Production | 7 | |
Lecture | M | 1330 - 1520 L N112 | Marchuk, R | ||
HORT1255 | L21 | 11029 | Plant Identification 2 | 12 | |
Lecture | F | 1000 - 1150 L 2585 | Murray, S | ||
HORT1255 | L22 | 11450 | Plant Identification 2 | 1 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1450 L 2580 | Nakano, M | ||
HORT1255 | L24 | 11451 | Plant Identification 2 | 16 | |
Lecture | W | 1200 - 1350 L 2580 | Murray, S | ||
HORT1261 | L01 | 11455 | Plant Propagation | 11 | |
Laboratory | R | 1000 - 1050 L N112 | Marchuk, R | ||
Laboratory | R | 1100 - 1220 L N100 | Marchuk, R | ||
HORT1261 | L02 | 11456 | Plant Propagation | 9 | |
Laboratory | W | 1300 - 1350 L N112 | Marchuk, R | ||
Laboratory | W | 1400 - 1520 L N100 | Marchuk, R | ||
HORT1261 | L10 | 11452 | Plant Propagation | 20 | |
Lecture | T | 1400 - 1550 L 1650 | Marchuk, R | ||
HORT1271 | L10 | 11457 | Production Practices - Spring | 5 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1130 - 1220 L N100 | Marchuk, R | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1030 - 1120 L N112 | Marchuk, R | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1330 - 1450 L N100 | Marchuk, R | ||
HORT1271 | L97 | 11458 | Production Practices - Spring | 8 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 0830 - 0920 L 1655 | Jones, G | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | S | 0930 - 1150 L N100 | Jones, G | ||
HORT2304 | L15 | 11459 | Grounds Machinery | 6 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1000 - 1150 L N140 | Regan, D | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 0900 - 0950 L 1370 | Regan, D | ||
HORT2372 | L10 | 11461 | Greenhouse Vegtble Production | 2 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1000 - 1150 L 2130 | Jones, G | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1300 - 1520 L N112 | Jones, G | ||
HORT2412 | L20 | 11462 | Landscape Estimat./Cntrct Admi | 13 | |
Lecture | T | 1200 - 1350 L 1650 | Cunnin, E | ||
Lecture | R | 1600 - 1750 L 2120 | Cunnin, E | ||
HORT2420 | L20 | 11463 | Landscape Design II | 9 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1000 - 1150 L 1370 | Ross, K | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1000 - 1150 L 2090 | Ross, K | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1300 - 1520 L 1370 | Ross, K | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1300 - 1520 L 2090 | Ross, K | ||
HORT2426 | L13 | 11844 | Landscape Construction | 2 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 0830 - 0950 L 1650 | Burns, P | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1230 - 1420 L FIELDLAB | Burns, P | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1000 - 1150 L FIELDLAB | Burns, P | ||
HORT2436 | L15 | 11473 | Golf Course Management | 9 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 0930 - 1150 L 1325 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 1300 - 1450 L 2130 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
HORT2437 | L15 | 11474 | Golf Crs Irrig,Design & Operat | 9 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1300 - 1450 L 2580 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 0930 - 1150 L 1325 | Kazymerchyk, S | ||
HORT2442 | A75 | 11475 | Arboriculture II | 6 | |
Online | - A ONLINE | Murray, S | |||
HORT2442 | L01 | 11476 | Arboriculture II | 1 | |
Laboratory | R | 0900 - 1120 L 2090 | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | R | 0900 - 1120 L 1325 | Murray, S | ||
HORT2442 | L02 | 11477 | Arboriculture II | 5 | |
Laboratory | W | 0900 - 1120 L 1325 | Murray, S | ||
Laboratory | W | 0900 - 1120 L 2090 | Murray, S | ||
HORT2477 | L10 | 11480 | Prod. Hort. Management | 1 | |
Lecture | TR | 0800 - 0950 L 1540 | Marchuk, R | ||
HRMT3125 | S10 | 10878 | Employment Law | 1 | |
Lecture | M | 1600 - 1850 S 122 | Lecovin, M | ||
HRMT3255 | S10 | 11292 | Total Compensation | 1 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1550 S 1362 | Belben, P | ||
HRMT3255 | S50 | 10668 | Total Compensation | 4 | |
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2150 S 130 | Belben, P | ||
HRMT3265 | S10 | 10669 | Employee Develop & Coaching | 6 | |
Lecture | M | 1000 - 1250 S 1362 | Fletcher, D | ||
HRMT3265 | S50 | 11293 | Employee Develop & Coaching | 1 | |
Lecture | R | 1900 - 2150 S 1362 | Tutlewski, W | ||
HRMT4115 | S10 | 11687 | Labour Relations | 7 | |
Lecture | W | 1600 - 1850 S 2424 | Harvey, D | ||
HRMT4115 | S50 | 10670 | Labour Relations | 19 | |
Lecture | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2424 | Harvey, D | ||
HRMT4125 | S10 | 11294 | Organizational Development | 12 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 1362 | Calao, C | ||
HRMT4125 | S11 | 11061 | Organizational Development | 12 | |
Lecture | R | 1600 - 1850 S 1362 | Calao, C | ||
HRMT4500 | S10 | 11019 | Strategic Hmn Resource Managem | 4 | |
Lecture | F | 0900 - 1450 S 136 | Fletcher, D | ||
HRMT4500 | S95 | 11688 | Strategic Hmn Resource Managem | 12 | |
Lecture | S | 1000 - 1550 S 1362 | Benevides, J | ||
IDEA1100 | S10 | 12177 | Interdisciplinary Foundations | 2 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 3414 | Laird, R | ||
IDEA4100 | S10 | 11133 | Interdiscip.Expressive Arts 2 | 5 | |
Lecture | R | 1000 - 1250 S 3414 | Laird, R | ||
IDSN1202 | R10 | 11555 | Studio 2 | 3 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 0900 - 1220 R 2010 | Gagne, L | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1000 - 1120 R 2010 | Gagne, L | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1330 - 1550 R 2010 | Gagne, L | ||
IDSN1221 | R10 | 11556 | Components | 2 | |
Lecture | F | 0830 - 1220 R 2010 | Pritchard, M | ||
IDSN1235 | R10 | 11557 | Design Awareness 2 | 2 | |
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1220 R 2010 | Gagne, L | ||
IDSN1241 | R10 | 11558 | Technical Drawing 2 | 3 | |
Lecture | M | 0900 - 1250 R 2010 | Gavilanez, P | ||
IDSN2400 | R10 | 11559 | Studio 4 | 2 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 0830 - 1220 R 2050 | Snaith, B | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1330 - 1450 R 2050 | Snaith, B | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1330 - 1520 R 2050 | Snaith, B | ||
IDSN2425 | R10 | 11560 | Building Systems 2 | 3 | |
Lecture | R | 0830 - 1220 R 2050 | Das, S | ||
IDSN2431 | R10 | 11561 | Design Theories 2 | 2 | |
Lecture | M | 0830 - 1220 R 2050 | Balcombe, E | ||
IDSN2445 | R10 | 11563 | Drawing and Rendering 2 | 2 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | F | 0830 - 1220 R 2050 | Balcombe, E | ||
IDSN2465 | R10 | 12103 | Workplace Experience | 3 | |
Lecture/Work Simulation | MTWRF | - F OFFCAMPUS | Pritchard, M | ||
IDSN2540 | R10 | 12104 | Computer Drawing | 2 | |
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1220 R 2050 | Parsakish, R | ||
IDSN3600 | R10 | 11566 | Studio 6 | 1 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | W | 1330 - 1520 R 2025 | Gavilanez, P | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1330 - 1520 R 2025 | Gavilanez, P | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1030 - 1220 R 2025 | Gavilanez, P | ||
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 0900 - 1020 R 2025 | Gavilanez, P | ||
IDSN3625 | R10 | 12109 | Contract Documentation | 1 | |
Lecture | R | 0830 - 1220 R 2025 | St. Loe, S | ||
IDSN3635 | R10 | 12105 | Design Theories 4 | 1 | |
Lecture | M | 0830 - 1220 R 2025 | Fraser, S | ||
IDSN3642 | R10 | 12106 | Representation | 2 | |
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1220 R 2025 | Balcombe, E | ||
IDSN3692 | R10 | 12107 | Major Field Studies | 2 | |
Lecture/Work Simulation | M | 1300 - 1450 R 2025 | Snaith, B | ||
IDSN4002 | R10 | 12108 | Senior Studio 2 | 4 | |
Studio | T | 0830 - 1220 R 2005 | Pritchard, M | ||
Studio | R | 0830 - 1220 R 2005 | Pritchard, M | ||
IDSN4860 | R10 | 11573 | Work Experience IV | 4 | |
Work Experience | MTWRF | - F OFFCAMPUS | Pritchard, M | ||
IDSN4865 | R10 | 11574 | Mentorship II | 4 | |
Lecture | W | 1330 - 1520 R 2005 | Lyon, B | ||
IDSN4880 | R10 | 11575 | Interior Design Business III | 4 | |
Lecture | W | 0830 - 1220 R 2005 | Fraser, S | ||
INFO3120 | S50 | 11345 | Web Programming with JAVA | 9 | |
Lecture | T | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Shorfuzzaman, M | ||
INFO3210 | S10 | 11346 | Distributed Systems | 18 | |
Lecture | M | 1600 - 1850 S 1045 | Huang, W | ||
INFO3250 | S75 | 11941 | Content Mgmt & Info Architec. | 2 | |
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
Partially Online | M | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Law, A | ||
INFO4220 | S10 | 11942 | Server Operating Sys. Tech | 5 | |
Lecture | R | 1600 - 1850 S 2045 | Shorfuzzaman, M | ||
INFO4320 | S50 | 11348 | Software Quality Assurance | 18 | |
Lecture | W | 1900 - 2150 S 2045 | Wu, A | ||
INFO4330 | S10 | 11349 | Data Warehousing & Data Mining | 22 | |
Lecture | W | 1600 - 1850 S 2065 | Talwerdi, M | ||
INFO4340 | S10 | 11350 | Integration Project | 9 | |
Lecture | T | 1600 - 1850 S 122 | Leung, C | ||
INFO4380 | S50 | 11351 | Wireless Sensor Networks | 22 | |
Lecture | R | 1900 - 2150 S 1050 | Liu, X | ||
JAPN1101 | S01 | 11256 | Basic Japanese II | 1 | |
Conversation | R | 1215 - 1255 S 2055 | Roberts, S | ||
JAPN1101 | S03 | 11258 | Basic Japanese II | 1 | |
Conversation | R | 1345 - 1425 S 2055 | Roberts, S | ||
JAPN1101 | S10 | 11255 | Basic Japanese II | 2 | |
Lecture | TR | 1000 - 1120 S 118 | Roberts, S | ||
JAPN2201 | R02 | 11796 | Intermediate Japanese II | 1 | |
Conversation | W | 1345 - 1425 R 2425 | Roberts, S | ||
JAPN2201 | R03 | 11797 | Intermediate Japanese II | 4 | |
Conversation | W | 1430 - 1510 R 2425 | Roberts, S | ||
JAPN2201 | R10 | 11794 | Intermediate Japanese II | 5 | |
Lecture | MW | 1130 - 1250 R 1340 | Roberts, S | ||
JAPN3301 | R10 | 11254 | Upper Intermediate Japanese II | 7 | |
Lecture | MW | 1430 - 1550 R 2505 | Nishizawa, S | ||
JAPN3310 | S10 | 11259 | JAPN Culture and Business | 21 5 | |
Lecture | R | 1600 - 1850 S 328 | Bailey, A | ||
JRNL1160 | L10 | 12030 | Intro to Journalism | 6 | |
Lecture | M | 1600 - 1850 L 2010 | Rees, A | ||
JRNL1160 | S10 | 12031 | Intro to Journalism | 1 | |
Lecture | T | 1600 - 1850 S 124 | Rees, A | ||
JRNL1160 | S11 | 12119 | Intro to Journalism | 3 | |
Lecture | F | 1600 - 1850 S 1060 | Skelton, C | ||
JRNL2230 | S10 | 12032 | Multimedia Storytelling | 4 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | TR | 1000 - 1120 S 1060 | Hamilton, M | ||
JRNL2471 | S10 | 11426 | Work Experience (Journalism) | 29 | |
Studio | MTWRF | - S OFFCAMPUS | Sinclair, B | ||
JRNL3270 | S10 | 12033 | Advanced Photojournalism | 22 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | M | 1300 - 1550 S 1060 | Konda-Witte, J | ||
JRNL4240 | S10 | 12034 | Social Issues Journalism | 7 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 2820 | Rees, A | ||
JRNL4250 | S10 | 12035 | Public Affairs Journalism 2 | 18 | |
Lecture | TR | 1600 - 1720 S 1060 | Barrett, T | ||
JRNL4260 | S10 | 12036 | Programming for Journalists | 18 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | R | 1300 - 1550 S 1060 | Hamilton, M | ||
JRNL4270 | S10 | 12037 | Advanced Storytelling | 17 | |
Lecture/Laboratory | T | 1300 - 1550 S 1060 | Hamilton, M | ||
LGLA1115 | S11 | 11464 | Bookkeeping For the Law Office | 10 | |
Lecture | TR | 1000 - 1120 S 1045 | Beecroft, A | ||
LGLA1203 | S10 | 11653 | Conveyancing | 4 | |
Lecture | T | 1000 - 1250 S 1040 | Galea, P | ||
LGLA1203 | S11 | 11654 | Conveyancing | 12 | |
Lecture | T | 1300 - 1550 S 1040 | Galea, P | ||
LGLA1204 | S10 | 11469 | Wills & Estates | 3 | |
Lecture | M | 1000 - 1250 S 1040 | Galea, P | ||
LGLA1204 | S11 | 11470 | Wills & Estates | 14 | |
Lecture | M | 1300 - 1550 S 1040 | Galea, P | ||
LGLA1206 | S10 | 11468 | Family Law | 1 | |
Lecture | W | 1300 - 1550 S 1040 | Han, T | ||
LGLA1206 | S11 | 11467 | Family Law | 17 | |
Lecture | R | 1300 - 1550 S 1040 | Han, T | ||
LGLA1399 | S10 | 11472 | Work Experience/Project | 6 | |
Lecture/Work Simulation | W | 1600 - 1850 S 1040 | Han, T | ||
LGLA1399 | S11 | 11471 | Work Experience/Project | 13 | |
Lecture/Work Simulation | R | 1600 - 1850 S 1040 | Han, T | ||
LING1100 | R10 | 10019 | Intro. to Language Struct | 1 | |
Lecture | TR | 1000 - 1120 R 2505 | Koskinen, P | ||
LING2120 | R10 | 11799 | Grammatical Patterns in LANG | 13 | |
Lecture | TR | 1300 - 1420 R 2505 | Koskinen, P |